Friday, March 6, 2009

Can I remember what summer is like??

Ohio Farm Fields

I'm resorting to linking to pics from flickr to spice up the blog. LOL. Ok ok; AND I'll admit that I was just looking for ways to remember what green looks like. haha. Everything is so brown this time of year. This is a picture taken just half a mile up the hill from my house. You are looking at the street I live on! Amazing I know. I am thankful to travel this street multiple times a day. My mom lives on it too (and my grandma, grandpa, uncle, etc). If you look really close you can see the red barn that I can see from my bed!!! I can lie in bed and see a red barn. YAY!! As stated before, I am obsessed with barns so that is just one more amazing thing about where I live.

Now for the latest question of "what would I rather have?". Would I rather have a log cabin or a barn house?? hmmmmmmmmmmmmm.

1 comment:

Laura-Jane - Whimfield said...

That's a gorgeous view to be able to see from bed. :)